Home > Who We Are > Donors

Donor List

GRADUATE SUMMA CUM LAUDE ($50,000+)

  • Heart of Florida United Way
  • Orlando Sentinel Family Fund
  • Seminole County Sheriff’s Office

GRADUATE MAGNA CUM LAUDE ($25,000+)

  • AT&T
  • CFE Federal Credit Union
  • Duke Energy
  • Florida Prepaid Foundation
  • Insurance Office of America
  • Seminole County Board of County Commissioners
  • State of Florida
  • Walmart
  • Walt Disney World

GRADUATE CUM LAUDE ($10,000+)

  • Hylant Family Foundation
  • Lockheed Martin
  • Modern Plumbing Industries
  • Office Depot
  • Orlando Health — South Seminole Hospital
  • Orlando Magic Youth Fund – A McCormick Foundation Fund
  • Dede Schaffner
  • The Ryan Foundation
  • Target
  • Wayne Densch Charities
  • The Yarmuth Family

ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP SOCIETY ($10,000+)

  • Ralph Ameduri Jr. Music Scholarship
  • Barry Gainer Scholarship
  • Raymond Gaines Scholarship
  • John Mercer Scholarship
  • Sam Momary “Tradition of Excellence”
  • Bill Scott Scholarship

GRADUATE ($5,000)

  • Amscot Corporation
  • Brighthouse Networks
  • Jamie Broadhurst
  • Central Florida Regional Hospital
  • Cigna
  • Lt. Colonel Dan Clark and Family
  • Community Based Care of Central Florida
  • Fairwinds Credit Union
  • HOAR Construction
  • Iberia Bank
  • Matthews Buses
  • Northland Church
  • Orlando Sanford International Airport
  • Rotary Clubs of Seminole County
  • Symantec
  • Waste Corporation of America
  • Wells Fargo
  • Wharton-Smith Construction

PRINCIPAL’S LIST ($2,500)

  • Karen Almond
  • AAA
  • Agitech Solutions
  • AmWINS Group
  • BB&T
  • Tina Calderone Ed. D.
  • CareSpot
  • Clancy & Theys Construction
  • CPH, Inc.
  • D&A Construction
  • Global Golf Products
  • Walt Griffin Ed.D.
  • Kenpat USA
  • Mark Construction
  • Matern Engineering
  • Maudlin International
  • Mitsubishi Power Systems
  • Moore Stephens & Lovelace, P.A.
  • Lex and Davia Moss
  • Pro-Spec Inc.
  • Rhodes & Brito Architects
  • Scholastic Inc.
  • Seminole State College
  • Skanska USA
  • Mia Smith
  • TECC, Inc.
  • The Silver Law Firm
  • Welbro Construction
  • Matt & Susan Zettler
  • Zimmerman, Kiser & Sutcliffe, P.A.